top of page

Smart Radio 101 Weekly Schedule - UK Times

Monday

8am - Breakfast Club - Neil Jones

10am - Electric 80's - Gordon Cooper

11am - CIC New Country - Alexander Brandt

12pm - Boogaloo - Terry Sullivan

2pm - Blast Back 90's - Gary Hopkins

3pm - The Wireless Set - Kenny Tosh

5pm - The Troubadour Show - John Godfrey

7pm - Bad Monkey - Neil Jones

9pm - Night Owl - Neil Jones

10pm - Night Owls: Music Through The Night

Tuesday

 

8am - Breakfast Club - Neil Jones

10am - B Side - Steve Benz 

12pm - Keepin' It Country - Jayne Read

2pm - Catching A Wave - James Riley

3pm -  Charting In The USA - Chuck Shorter

5pm - One Hit Wonders - Gordon Cooper

6pm - Country Gold - Terry Sullivan

8pm - Sixties Gold - Garry Emms

10pm - Night Owls: Shows Through The Night

Wednesday

8am - Breakfast Club - Neil Jones

10am - 70's Soul Funk & Disco - Ady Crampton

12pm - Big Chicken - Neil Jones

2pm - Reggae Vybe - Chris Elliot

4pm - Americana Highway - Pete Hill

5pm - Sensational 70's - Gordon Gooper

6pm - Nashville Cats - Bob Johnson

8pm - The Blues Show - Paul Smith

10pm - Night Owls: Shows Through The Night

Thursday

8am - Breakfast Club - Neil Jones

10am - Blast Back Millennium - Gary Hopkins

11pm - Crossroads Of Americana - John Rabold

2pm - Forgotten Retro Radio - Jim Tirey

4pm - Country Roads - Steve Snelling

6pm - The Chilled Zone - Chris 'The Shirt' Elliot

8pm - It's My Country - Pete Mathewman

10pm - Night Owls: Shows Through The Night

Friday

8am - The Revival Show - Kenny Tosh

10am - Chatterbox - Terry Sullivan

12pm - My Kinda Country - Neil Jones

2pm - 50 Years & Rolling - Leo Kirby

4pm - Country Encyclopeadia - Rob Charles

 

6pm - Sixties Gold - Garry Emms

 

8pm - Big Chicken - Neil Jones 

10pm - Boogie Wonderland - Nick Davies

12am - Night Owls: Shows Through The Night

Saturday

8am - 12pm - Smart Morning Mix

12pm - 4pm - Smart Afternoon Mix

4pm - The Country Show - Peter Fairhead

6pm - Souled Out Show - Hugh Williams 

8pm - Bad Monkey - Neil Jones

10pm - Alt Country - John Godfrey

11pm - The Country Mile - Dave Watkins

12am - Night Owls: Shows Through The Night 

2 - Transparant.png

Sunday

 

8am - Rockin' Country - Walter Scott James

9am - Swinging 60's - Gordon Cooper 

10am - The Blues Show - Paul Smith

12pm -  Lazy Sunday Afternoon - Neil Jones

2pm - Reel Music - Paul J Rose

4pm - Terry Sullivan's Heatwave (The Motown Show)

6pm - Rock N Roll Bandstand - Robert E Sox

7pm - Nashville Cats, Rock - Bob Johnson

10pm - Night Owls: Shows Through The Night

3 - Orange Transparant.png
bottom of page